Except for an unplanned hiatus in the fall of 2016, for five years “Trove Thursday” has been offering broadcasts or in-house recordings of live performances for listening and/or downloading. The over 350 tracks so far can be found listed in chronological order of posting at iTunes or via any RSS reader.

Each link on the Trove Thursday Archive page takes you to complete information about the performance including its venue, date, cast and conductor.

Adams:

The Wound Dresser

Auber:

Manon Lescaut

JC Bach

Lucio Silla

JS Bach

Cantatas 35, 51, 82 and 202

Barber

Knoxville: Summer of 1915

Vanessa

Bartok

Bluebeard’s Castle

Beethoven

Ah, perfido!

Leonore

Missa Solemnis

Bellini

Norma

Il Pirata

La Sonnambula

La Straniera

Berg

Altenberg Lieder

Der Wein

Wozzeck

Berio

Epifanie

Folk Songs

Berlioz

Béatrice et Bénédict

Benvenuto Cellini

La Damnation de Faust

Lélio

La Mort de Cléopâtre

Les Nuits d’été

Les Troyens

Bernstein

Candide

Boieldieu

La Dame Blanche

Bizet

Carmen

Don Procopio

La Jolie Fille de Perth

Les Pêcheurs de Perles

Boismortier

Don Quichote chez la Duchesse

Boito

Mefistofele

Brahms

Alto Rhapsody

German Requiem

Britten

Billy Budd

Death in Venice

Phaedra

Bruckner:

Te Deum

Campra

L’Europe Galante

Cantaloube

Chants d’Auvergne

Catalani

La Wally

Cavalli:

L’Ipermestra

L’Ormindo

Il Xerse

Cesti

Il Tito

Chausson

Poème de l’amour et de la mer

G. Charpentier

Louise

Cherubini

Les Abencérages

Ali Baba ou Les Quarantes Voleurs

Médée

Cilea

Adriana Lecouvreur

L’Arlesiana

Cimarosa

Il Marito Disperato

Conti

Don Quisciotte in Sierra Morena

Debussy

La Demoiselle élue

La Martyre de Saint Sébatian

Delibes

Lakmé

Donizetti

Don Pasquale

L’Elisir d’Amore

Gemma di Vergy

Maria Stuarda

Duruflé:

Requiem

Dvorak

Armida

Biblical Songs

Dimitrij

Rusalka

Svatebni Kosile

Elgar

Sea Pictures

Falla

El Amor Brujo

La Vida Breve

Fauré

Pénélope

Requiem

Franck:

Les Béatitudes

Giordano

Andrea Chenier

Fedora

Gershwin

Porgy and Bess

Glinka

A Life for the Tsar

Gluck

Alceste

Armide

Orfeo ed Euridice

Goldmark

Die Königin von Saba

Gomes:

Il Guarany

Handel

Admieto

Agrippina

Aminta e Fillide

Arianna in Creta

Ariodante

Clori Tirsi e Fileno

Giulio Cesare

Imeneo

Messiah

Orlando

Rodelinda

Semele

Teseo

Hasse

L’Olimpiade

Haydn

L’Anima del Filosofo ossia Orfeo ed Euridice

Arianna a Nasso

Berenice, che fai?

Concert Aria and Trio

Die Jahreszeiten

Hérold

Zampa

Hindemith

Sancta Susanna

Humperdinck

Hänsel und Gretel

Janacek

Jenufa

Kat’a Kabanova

The Makropulos Case

Jommelli:

Two Arias

Joplin:

Treemonisha

Kraus

Aeneas I Kartago

Korngold

Die Tote Stadt

Leclair:

Scylla et Glaucus

Lully

Thésée

Mahler

Kindertotenlieder

Des Knaben Wunderhorn (exc)

Das Lied von der Erde

Lieder eines Fahrenden Gesellen

Rückert Lieder

Symphony No. 8

Marais

Alcyone

Marschner

Hans Heiling

Martin:

6 Monologe aus Jedermann

Mascagni

L’Amico Fritz

Iris

Zanetto

Massenet

Cendrillon

Hérodiade

Manon

La Navarraise

Werther

Mendelssohn

Elijah

Mercadante

Il Giuramento

Virginia

Meyerbeer

Gli Amori di Teolinda

Montéclair

La Bergère

Monteverdi

L’Incoronazione di Poppea

Mozart

Cosi Fan Tutte

La Clemenza di Tito

Davide Penitente

Don Giovanni

Die Entführung aus dem Serail

Exsultate jubilate

La Finta Giardiniera

Idomeneo

Lucio Silla

Mitridate Re di Ponto

Le Nozze di Figaro

Il Re Pastore

Soprano Concert Arias

Die Zauberflöte

Muhly

Marnie

Mussorgsky

Boris Godunov

Khovanshchina

Nicolai

Die Lüstigen Weiber von Windsor

Il Templario

Offenbach

La Belle Hélène

Les Contes d’Hoffmann

La Périchole

Paër

Leonora

Pfitzner:

Palestrina

Songs

Philidor

Tom Jones

Pizzetti:

Fedra

Porpora

Semiramide Riconoscuita

Poulenc

Dialogues des Carmélites

Gloria

Stabat Mater

La Voix Humaine

Ponchielli

La Gioconda

Prokofiev

Alexander Nevsky

War and Peace

Puccini

La Fanciulla del West

Gianni Schicchi

Madama Butterfly

Suor Angelica

Il Tabarro

Purcell

Airs and Duets

Dido and Aeneas

Ode for St. Cecilia’s Day (2)

Rachmaninoff:

Francesca da Rimini

Rameau

Acante et Céphise

Les Boréades

Les Fêtes d’Hébé—La Danse

Les Indes Galantes

Platée

Ravel

Shéhérazade

Respighi

Il Tramonto

Reyer

Sigurd

Rimsky-Korsakov

May Night

Sadko

The Tsar’s Bride

Rossini

Armida

La Cenerentola

Le Comte Ory

La Donna del Lago

Ermione

Guillaume Tell

L’Italiana in Algeri

La Pietra del Paragone

Semiramide

Torvaldo e Dorliska

Rubinstein

Demon

Saint-Saens

Samson et Dalila

Saariaho:

True Fire

Salieri

Falstaff

Sartorio

Giulio Cesare

A. Scarlatti

Il Mitridate Eupatore

Schoeck:

Besuch in Urach

Schoenberg

Erwartung

Gurrelieder

Vier Lieder, Op. 2 – No. 1: Erwartung

Schreker:

Vom ewigen Leben

Schubert

Alfonso und Estrella

Der Hirt auf dem Felsen

Songs

Schumann

Genoveva

Sibelius:

Five Songs

Luonnotar (Lise Davidsen)

Luonnotar (Anu Komsi)

Songs

Smetana

Dalibor

Prodana Nevestana

Sondheim

Anyone Can Whistle

Follies

Sunday in the Park with George

Sweeney Todd

Passion

Spontini

Olimpie

La Vestale

Stradella

San Giovanni Batista

Stenhammar:

Florez och Blanzeflor

Strauss, J.

Die Fledermaus

Strauss, R.

Strauss:

R. Strauss:

Arabella

Ariadne auf Naxos (prologue)

Capriccio (Final Scene)

Daphne

Elektra

Four Songs, Op. 27

Die Frau ohne Schatten

Der Rosenkavalier

Salome

Tenor Lieder

Vier Letzte Lieder

Stravinsky

Oedipus Rex

The Rake’s Progress

Tchaikovsky

Enchantress

Eugene Onegin

Iolanta

Pikovaya Dama

Telemann

Der Geduldige Sokrates

Various

Anna Caterina Antonacci: Altre Stelle

Jessye Norman in Concert, 1978

Mirella Freni

Verdi

Alzira

Attila

Un Ballo in Maschera

Don Carlos

Falstaff

La Forza del Destino

Giovanna d’Arco

Jérusalem

I Lombardi

Luisa Miller

Macbeth

Messa da Requiem

Simon Boccanegra

La Traviata

Il Trovatore

Les Vêpres Siciliennes

Vivaldi

Motezuma

Solo Sacred Music

Wagner

Der Fliegende Holländer

Götterdammerung

Das Liebesverbot

Lohengrin

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Rienzi

Tristan und Isolde (Act 2)

Wesendonck Lieder

Walton

Façade

Weber

Euryanthe

Der Freischütz

Oberon

Weill:

Die Dreigroschenoper

Die Sieben Todesünden

Zandonai:

Francesca da Rimini

Zingarelli

Giulietta e Romeo

Concerts, recitals and miscellanies:

Arlene Saunders

Anna Caterina Antonacci

Tongue Tied

More Than Words

Do Get Me Wrong