If you want your upcoming New York opera event included in our calendar, please email lacieca@parterre.com.

Month: Year:
« Prev October 2019 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1
Macbeth
7:30 PM


2
Opera Inspired by Spain
7:00 PM


Manon
7:30 PM


3
Turandot
7:30 PM


4
Macbeth
8:00 PM


5
Porgy and Bess
1:00 PM


Manon
8:00 PM


6
Turandot
3:00 PM


7
8
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater
6:00 PM

Artist's Share

Macbeth
8:00 PM


9
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater
6:00 PM

Artist's Share

Turandot
7:30 PM


10
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater
6:00 PM

Artist's Share

Porgy and Bess
7:30 PM


Zelenka Missa
8:00 PM

American Classical Orchetra

11
Madama Butterfly
7:30 PM


12
Turandot
1:00 PM


Macbeth
8:30 PM


13
Porgy and Bess
3:00 PM


14
15
Madama Butterfly
7:30 PM


Barbara Hannigan
7:30 PM

Park Avenue Armory

El Barbero de Sevilla
7:30 PM

New Camerata

16
Porgy and Bess
7:30 PM


Desire
8:00 PM

Miller Theatre

Lyrics by Shakespeare
8:00 PM

NY Festival of Song

17
Barbara Hannigan
7:30 PM

Park Avenue Armory

Desire
8:00 PM

Miller Theater

Petite Messe Solennelle
8:00 PM

St. Ignatious Loyola

18
Don Giovanni
7:00 PM

Bare Opera

El Barbero de Sevilla
7:30 PM

New Camerata

Madama Butterfly
8:00 PM


19
Turandot
12:30 PM


Don Giovanni
7:00 PM

Bare Opera

Iestyn Davies w Fretwork
7:30 PM


El Barbero de Sevilla
7:30 PM

New Camerata

Manon
8:00 PM


Stabat Mater
8:00 PM

Vox Luminis

20
Sacred Music by Gesualdo
1:00 PM

Les Arts Florissants at the Cloisters

Orfeo ed Euridice
3:00 PM


El Barbero de Sevilla
3:00 PM

New Camerata

Sacred Music by Gesualdo
3:30 PM

Les Arts Florissants at the Cloisters

Latonia Moore/Ryan SpeedoGreen
4:00 PM

George London Foundation

Don Giovanni
6:00 PM

Bare Opera

21
A Night at the Opera
7:00 PM

Americas Society

22
Manon
7:30 PM


Christoph Pregardien
7:30 PM


23
Turandot
7:30 PM


24
Ian Bostridge
7:30 PM


Orfeo ed Euridice
8:00 PM


25
La Bohème
7:30 PM


Turn of the Screw
7:30 PM


26
Manon
1:00 PM


Barbara Strozzi at 400
6:00 PM

Tenet

Turn of the Screw
7:30 PM


Barbara Strozzi at 400
8:00 PM

Tenet

Turandot
8:30 PM


27
Turn of the Screw
5:00 PM


Richard Tucker Foundation Gala
6:00 PM


28
29
Zauberland
7:30 PM

White Light Festival

Christian Gerhaher
7:30 PM

Great Performers

Orfeo ed Euridice
8:00 PM


30
Zero Grasses
7:00 PM

National Sawdust

La Bohème
7:30 PM


Zauberland
7:30 PM

White Light Festival

Hot Mama
8:00 PM

Heartbeat Opera

31
Hana Blazikova
7:00 PM

Candlelight Baroque

Hot Mama
7:00 PM

Heartbeat Opera

Turandot
7:30 PM


The Kingdom
8:00 PM

American Symphony Orchestra

   
Category Key
  Other
 92nd Street Y
 Alice Tully Hall
 American Opera Projects
 Amore Opera
 BAM
 Bronx Opera
 Carnegie Hall
 Dell\'Arte Opera Ensemble
 Glimmerglass Festival
 Metropolitan Opera
 New York City Opera
 New York Philharmonic
 On Site Opera
 PROTOTYPE