Cher Public

New York Opera Calendar

If you want your upcoming New York opera event included in our calendar, please email lacieca@parterre.com.

Month: Year:
« Prev May 2019 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

La Bohème
7:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Rigoletto
7:30 PM


2
Siegfried
6:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

The Rape of Lucretia
7:00 PM

New Camerata Opera

Romèo et Juliette
7:30 PM

AVA

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Susanna
8:00 PM

Opera Lafayette/Heartbeat Opera

3
Street Scene
7:30 PM

Mannes Opera

Dialogues des Carmélites
7:30 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Bohème
7:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

La Susanna
8:00 PM

Opera Lafayette/Heartbeat Opera

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

4
Rigoletto
11:00 AM


The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

Götterdämmerung
6:00 PM


The Rape of Lucretia
7:00 PM

New Camerata Opera

Street Scene
7:30 PM

Mannes Opera

The Mikado
7:30 PM


Lord Nelson Mass
7:30 PM

Juilliard 415 & Yale Schola Cantorum

Romèo et Juliette
7:30 PM

AVA

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Susanna
8:00 PM

Opera Lafayette/Heartbeat Opera

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

5
La Bohème
2:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

The Mikado
2:30 PM


The Rape of Lucretia
3:00 PM

New Camerata Opera

The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

La Susanna
3:00 PM

Opera Lafayette/Heartbeat Opera

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
3:00 PM

The Shed

J Adams & E D'Angelo
4:00 PM

London Foundation at Morgan Library

6
Il Trovatore
7:30 PM

Regina Opera

Das Rheingold
7:30 PM


7
Die Walküre
6:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

La Tragédie de Carmen
7:30 PM

City Lyric Opera

Romèo et Juliette
7:30 PM

AVA

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

8
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

La Tragédie de Carmen
7:30 PM

City Lyric Opera

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Dialogues des Carmélites
7:30 PM


9
Siegfried
6:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Patience & Sarah
7:30 PM


Owen Wingrave
7:30 PM

the little OPERA theatre of ny

La Tragédie de Carmen
7:30 PM

City Lyric Opera

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Home Brewed Opera
9:00 PM


10
Owen Wingrave
7:30 PM

the little OPERA theatre of ny

Patience & Sarah
7:30 PM


Gianni Schicchi
7:30 PM

Brooklyn College Opera

La Tragédie de Carmen
7:30 PM

City Lyric Opera

Rigoletto
7:30 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Hérodiade
7:30 PM

New Amsterdam Opera

Arcangelo/Joelle Harvey
7:30 PM


The Impossible She
8:00 PM

Rhymes with Opera

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

11
Dialogues des Carmélites
12:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

La Tragédie de Carmen
3:00 PM

City Lyric Opera

Il Trovatore
3:00 PM

Regina Opera

Götterdämmerung
6:00 PM


Owen Wingrave
7:30 PM

the little OPERA theatre of ny

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Tragédie de Carmen
7:30 PM

City Lyric Opera

Tesep
7:30 PM

Cantanti Project

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

The Impossible She
8:00 PM

Rhymes with Opera

12
Gianni Schicchi
2:00 PM

Brooklyn College Opera

Owen Wingrave
3:00 PM

the little OPERA theatre of ny

Il Trovatore
3:00 PM

Regina Opera

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
3:00 PM

The Shed

The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

Tesep
7:30 PM

Cantanti Project

13
14
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

15
Kopernikus
7:00 PM

Americas Society

The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

16
Kopernikus
7:00 PM

Americas Society

The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Spring Gala with Patti Lupone
7:30 PM


Iestyn Davies
7:30 PM


17
Murasaki's Moon
4:00 PM


Murasaki's Moon
6:30 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

The Many Sounds of Rigoletto
8:00 PM

Collectio Musicorum, Inc

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

The Impossible She
8:00 PM

Rhymes with Opera

18
The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

Murasaki's Moon
2:00 PM


Il Trovatore
3:00 PM

Regina Opera

Murasaki's Moon
6:00 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

The Impossible She
8:00 PM

Rhymes with Opera

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

19
Murasaki's Moon
11:00 AM


Rossini: Stabat Mater
2:00 PM


Il Trovatore
3:00 PM

Regina Opera

The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

Murasaki's Moon
3:00 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
3:00 PM

The Shed

The Stonewall Operas
7:30 PM


20
The Stonewall Operas
8:00 PM


21
Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

22
Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

23
Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

24
Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Un Ballo in Maschera
7:30 PM


25
Un Ballo in Maschera
2:30 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Un Ballo in Maschera
7:30 PM


26
Un Ballo in Maschera
2:30 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
3:00 PM

The Shed

27
28
29
30
The All-Kids Iolanthe
7:00 PM


As One
8:00 PM


31
Melody Book/Song of Myself
Paula Kimper Project

Chunky in Heat
7:00 PM

Experiments in Opera

Un Ballo in Maschera
7:30 PM


 
Category Key
  Other
 92nd Street Y
 Alice Tully Hall
 American Opera Projects
 Amore Opera
 BAM
 Bronx Opera
 Carnegie Hall
 Dell\'Arte Opera Ensemble
 Glimmerglass Festival
 Metropolitan Opera
 New York City Opera
 New York Philharmonic
 On Site Opera