Cher Public

New York Opera Calendar

If you want your upcoming New York opera event included in our calendar, please email lacieca@parterre.com.

Month: Year:
« Prev March 2019 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1
Ages Ago & Mr. Jericho
7:30 PM

NY Gilbert & Sullivan Players

Rameau, maître á danser
7:30 PM

Les Arts Florissants

Night Songs and Love Waltzes
8:00 PM

MasterVoices

Rigoletto
8:00 PM


2
La Fille du Regiment
1:00 PM


Ages Ago & Mr. Jericho
2:00 PM

NY Gilbert & Sullivan Players

Cosi fan Tutte
7:30 PM

AVA

Rameau, maître á danser
7:30 PM

Les Arts Florissants

Ages Ago & Mr. Jericho
7:30 PM

NY Gilbert & Sullivan Players

Falstaff
8:00 PM


3
Ages Ago & Mr. Jericho
3:00 PM

NY Gilbert & Sullivan Players

Rameau, maître á danser
3:00 PM

Les Arts Florissants

4
Aida
7:30 PM


Joyce DiDonato
8:30 PM

American Songbook

5
Handel's Susanna
1:00 PM

Time's Arrow at Trinity Church

Cosi fan Tutte
7:30 PM

AVA

Falstaff
7:30 PM


6
Rigoletto
7:30 PM


7
Handel's Susanna
1:00 PM

Time's Arrow at Trinity Church

Kindertotenlieder - L Meachem
7:00 PM

The Crypt Sessions

Artemesia
7:00 PM

Time's Arrow at Trinity Church

Cosi fan Tutte
7:30 PM

AVA

Don Giovanni
7:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

Aida
7:30 PM


8
Don Giovanni
7:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

Falstaff
8:00 PM


9
Das Rheingold
1:00 PM


Handel's Susanna
1:00 PM

Time's Arrow at Trinity Church

Artemesia
7:00 PM

Time's Arrow at Trinity Church

Cosi fan Tutte
7:30 PM

AVA

Don Giovanni
7:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

Rigoletto
8:00 PM


10
Don Giovanni
2:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

11
12
Cosi fan Tutte
7:30 PM

AVA

von Otter & Costanzo
7:30 PM

Philharmonia Baroque

Falstaff
8:00 PM


13
Brian Mulligan
7:30 PM

Baruch College

Mozart Requiem
7:30 PM


Samson et Dalila
8:00 PM


Stradella's Ester
8:00 PM

Salon Sanctuary

14
Joan LaBarbara
8:00 PM

Interpretations 30

Das Rheingold
8:00 PM


15
Cosi fan Tutte
7:30 PM


La Farranucci
8:00 PM

Brooklyn Music School

Mozart Requiem
8:00 PM


Rigoletto
8:00 PM


16
Falstaff
1:00 PM


Cosi fan Tutte
7:30 PM


Opera Potluck Salon
7:30 PM

Rhymes with Opera

La Farranucci
8:00 PM

Brooklyn Music School

Mozart Requiem
8:00 PM


Samson et Dalila
8:00 PM


17
Cosi fan Tutte
2:30 PM


Matthias Goerne
3:00 PM


18
Tosca
8:00 PM


19
Dinorah
7:30 PM


Mozart Requiem
7:30 PM


New York Festival of Song
8:00 PM


Renee Fleming
8:00 PM

R. Strauss w Boston Symphony Orchestra

Samson et Dalila
8:00 PM


20
Dinorah
7:30 PM


Rigoletto
8:00 PM


21
Cosi fan Tutte
7:30 PM


22
Cosi fan Tutte
7:30 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

Julietta
8:00 PM

American Symphony Orchestra

23
Samson et Dalila
1:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

Dinorah
2:30 PM


Siena Licht Miller
3:00 PM

Carnegie Hall Citywide

Dinorah
7:30 PM


Tosca
8:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

24
Cosi fan Tutte
2:30 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

AD Griffey & A Owens
4:00 PM

London Foundation at Morgan Library

25
Die Walküre
6:30 PM


26
Heroines of Opera
6:30 PM

New Camerata Opera

The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Tosca
7:30 PM


27
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

28
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Samson et Dalila
8:00 PM


29
The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

Tosca
8:00 PM


30
Die Walküre
12:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

Dido and Aeneas
7:00 PM

H & H at Met Museum

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

La Clemenza di Tito
8:30 PM


31
Nat. Council Auditions Finals
3:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

This Land is Ours
5:00 PM

Mirror Visions Ensemble

           
Category Key
  Other
 92nd Street Y
 Alice Tully Hall
 American Opera Projects
 Amore Opera
 BAM
 Bronx Opera
 Carnegie Hall
 Dell\'Arte Opera Ensemble
 Glimmerglass Festival
 Metropolitan Opera
 New York City Opera
 New York Philharmonic
 On Site Opera