Cher Public

New York Opera Calendar

If you want your upcoming New York opera event included in our calendar, please email lacieca@parterre.com.

Month: Year:
« Prev April 2019 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
2
Tucker Foundation Auditions

The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Tosca
7:30 PM


3
Tucker Foundation Auditions

The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

La Clemenza di Tito
8:00 PM


4
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Diary of One Who Disappeared
7:30 PM


Thomas Buckner
8:00 PM

Interpretations 30

Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


5
Diary of One Who Disappeared
7:30 PM


Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Utopia Opera

Maria de Buenos Aires
8:00 PM

Bare Opera

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

La Traviata
8:00 PM


6
Tosca
1:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

Devony Smith
3:00 PM

Carnegie Hall Citywide

Maria de Buenos Aires
6:00 PM

Bare Opera

Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Utopia Opera

Diary of One Who Disappeared
7:30 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Bluebeard's Castle
8:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

La Clemenza di Tito
8:00 PM


Maria de Buenos Aires
9:00 PM

Bare Opera

7
Maria de Buenos Aires
2:00 PM

Bare Opera

The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
3:00 PM

The Shed

8
Vivaldi: Glories of Venice
7:00 PM

H & H at Morgan Library

9
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


10
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Traviata
8:00 PM


11
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Clemenza di Tito
8:00 PM


12
Joyce DiDonato Master Class
4:00 PM


Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Utopia Opera

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

13
Siegfried
11:30 AM


The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

Joyce DiDonato Master Class
4:00 PM


Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Utopia Opera

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

La Traviata
8:30 PM


14
Semele
2:00 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
3:00 PM

The Shed

The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

Joyce DiDonato Master Class
4:00 PM


Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

15
Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


16
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Clemenza di Tito
8:00 PM


17
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Traviata
8:00 PM


18
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


19
Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

20
The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Traviata
8:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

La Clemenza di Tito
8:00 PM


21
The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
3:00 PM

The Shed

22
Lindemann Young Artists
7:30 PM

Park Avenue Armory

23
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

24
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Don Giovanni
7:30 PM

Juilliard Opera

Lindemann Young Artists
7:30 PM

Park Avenue Armory

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Traviata
7:30 PM


25
Die Walküre
6:30 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Emmeline
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

Lady in the Dark
8:00 PM

Master Voices

26
La Bohème
7:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

Emmeline
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

Don Giovanni
7:30 PM

Juilliard Opera

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Lady in the Dark
8:00 PM

Master Voices

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

Rigoletto
8:00 PM


27
Götterdämmerung
11:00 AM


The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

Romèo et Juliette
7:30 PM

AVA

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

The Mikado
7:30 PM


Emmeline
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

La Traviata
8:30 PM


28
Don Giovanni
2:00 PM

Juilliard Opera

La Bohème
2:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

The Mikado
2:30 PM


Emmeline
2:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
3:00 PM

The Shed

29
NYOpera Fest Opening Event
7:00 PM


Das Rheingold
7:30 PM


30
Die Walküre
6:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Romèo et Juliette
7:30 PM

AVA

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

       
Category Key
  Other
 92nd Street Y
 Alice Tully Hall
 American Opera Projects
 Amore Opera
 BAM
 Bronx Opera
 Carnegie Hall
 Dell\'Arte Opera Ensemble
 Glimmerglass Festival
 Metropolitan Opera
 New York City Opera
 New York Philharmonic
 On Site Opera