Cher Public

New York Opera Calendar

If you want your upcoming New York opera event included in our calendar, please email lacieca@parterre.com.

Month: Year:
« Prev April 2019 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1
2
Tucker Foundation Auditions

The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Tosca
7:30 PM


3
Tucker Foundation Auditions

The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

La Clemenza di Tito
8:00 PM


4
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Diary of One Who Disappeared
7:30 PM


Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


Thomas Buckner
8:00 PM

Interpretations 30

5
Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Utopia Opera

Diary of One Who Disappeared
7:30 PM


La Traviata
8:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

Maria de Buenos Aires
8:00 PM

Bare Opera

6
Tosca
1:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

Devony Smith
3:00 PM

Carnegie Hall Citywide

Maria de Buenos Aires
6:00 PM

Bare Opera

Diary of One Who Disappeared
7:30 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Utopia Opera

La Clemenza di Tito
8:00 PM


Bluebeard's Castle
8:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

Maria de Buenos Aires
9:00 PM

Bare Opera

7
Maria de Buenos Aires
2:00 PM

Bare Opera

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
3:00 PM

The Shed

The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

8
Vivaldi: Glories of Venice
7:00 PM

H & H at Morgan Library

9
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


10
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Traviata
8:00 PM


11
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Clemenza di Tito
8:00 PM


12
Joyce DiDonato Master Class
4:00 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Utopia Opera

Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

13
Siegfried
11:30 AM


The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

Joyce DiDonato Master Class
4:00 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Utopia Opera

Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

La Traviata
8:30 PM


14
Semele
2:00 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
3:00 PM

The Shed

The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

Joyce DiDonato Master Class
4:00 PM


Albert Herring
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

15
Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


16
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Clemenza di Tito
8:00 PM


17
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Traviata
8:00 PM


18
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


19
Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

20
La Clemenza di Tito
1:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

La Traviata
8:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

21
Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
3:00 PM

The Shed

The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

22
Lindemann Young Artists
7:30 PM

Park Avenue Armory

23
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

24
The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

La Traviata
7:30 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Lindemann Young Artists
7:30 PM

Park Avenue Armory

Don Giovanni
7:30 PM

Juilliard Opera

25
Die Walküre
6:30 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Emmeline
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

Lady in the Dark
8:00 PM

Master Voices

26
Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Don Giovanni
7:30 PM

Juilliard Opera

La Bohème
7:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

Emmeline
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

Rigoletto
8:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

Lady in the Dark
8:00 PM

Master Voices

27
Götterdämmerung
11:00 AM


The Cradle Will Rock
2:00 PM

CSC

Lady in the Dark
2:00 PM

MasterVoice

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Romèo et Juliette
7:30 PM

AVA

Emmeline
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

The Mikado
7:30 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
8:00 PM

CSC

La Traviata
8:30 PM


28
Don Giovanni
2:00 PM

Juilliard Opera

La Bohème
2:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

Emmeline
2:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

The Mikado
2:30 PM


Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
3:00 PM

The Shed

The Cradle Will Rock
3:00 PM

CSC

29
NYOpera Fest Opening Event
7:00 PM


Das Rheingold
7:30 PM


30
Die Walküre
6:00 PM


The Cradle Will Rock
7:00 PM

CSC

Norma Jeane Baker of Troy
7:30 PM

The Shed

Romèo et Juliette
7:30 PM

AVA

       
Category Key
  Other
 92nd Street Y
 Alice Tully Hall
 American Opera Projects
 Amore Opera
 BAM
 Bronx Opera
 Carnegie Hall
 Dell\'Arte Opera Ensemble
 Glimmerglass Festival
 Metropolitan Opera
 New York City Opera
 New York Philharmonic
 On Site Opera
 PROTOTYPE