Cher Public

New York Opera Calendar

If you want your upcoming New York opera event included in our calendar, please email lacieca@parterre.com.

Month: Year:
« Prev April 2018 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
Luisa Miller
7:30 PM


3
Lucia di Lammermoor
7:30 PM


4
Così fan tutte
7:30 PM


5
Turandot
8:00 PM


6
Luisa Miller
7:30 PM


New Brew Animal Style
8:00 PM

Opera on Tap

7
Lucia di Lammermoor
12:30 PM


Così fan tutte
8:00 PM


8
La Favorita
5:00 PM

West Side Opera Society

9
Luisa Miller
7:30 PM


10
Così fan tutte
7:30 PM


11
Robin Blaze
7:30 PM


Lucia di Lammermoor
7:30 PM


12
Snow Maiden
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

L'amore dei tre re
7:30 PM


Tristan Act II
8:00 PM


Cendrillon
8:00 PM


13
Snow Maiden
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

L'amore dei tre re
7:30 PM


Così fan tutte
8:00 PM


14
Luisa Miller
12:30 PM


L'amore dei tre re
2:00 PM


Ruddigore
2:00 PM


La Favorita
5:00 PM

West Side Opera Society

Snow Maiden
7:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

Ruddigore
7:30 PM


Lucia di Lammermoor
8:00 PM


15
Snow Maiden
2:30 PM

Manhattan School of Music

Ruddigore
3:00 PM


L'amore dei tre re
4:00 PM


La Favorita
5:00 PM

West Side Opera Society

16
Così fan tutte
7:30 PM


17
Hippolyte et Aricie
7:30 PM

Julliard Opera

Cendrillon
7:30 PM


18
Candide
7:00 PM


Luisa Miller
7:30 PM


19
Hippolyte et Aricie
7:30 PM

Julliard Opera

Mark Padmore
7:30 PM


Così fan tutte
7:30 PM


20
Julia Bullock
7:30 PM


Cendrillon
8:00 PM


21
Luisa Miller
12:00 PM


Hippolyte et Aricie
2:00 PM

Julliard Opera

Tosca
8:00 PM


The Passion of Ramakrishna
8:00 PM


22
Anthony Roth Costanzo
3:00 PM


23
Roméo et Juliette
7:30 PM


24
Cendrillon
7:30 PM


Lawrence Brownlee
8:00 PM


25
Lucia di Lammermoor
7:30 PM


26
The Crypt Sessions
7:00 PM


Tosca
8:00 PM


27
Carmen
8:00 PM

Opera Philadelphia

Roméo et Juliette
8:00 PM


28
Cendrillon
1:00 PM


Lucia di Lammermoor
8:00 PM


29
Carmen
2:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

Beethoven Symphony #9
3:00 PM


National Council Grand Finals
3:00 PM


30
Bambino
2:00 PM


Tosca
7:30 PM


         
Category Key
  Other
 Alice Tully Hall
 BAM
 Carnegie Hall
 David Geffen Hall
 Metropolitan Opera