New York Opera Calendar

If you want your upcoming New York opera event included in our calendar, please email lacieca@parterre.com.

Month: Year:
« PrevMay 2018Next »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
  
1
Bambino
10:00 AM


Bambino
2:00 PM


Audra McDonald
7:30 PM


Roméo et Juliette
7:30 PM


2
Bambino
10:00 AM


Bambino
2:00 PM


Lucia di Lammermoor
7:30 PM


Gerald Finley
7:30 PM


Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


Carmen
8:00 PM

Opera Philadelphia

3
Bambino
10:00 AM


Bambino
2:00 PM


Fidelio
8:00 PM

Heartbeat Opera

Cendrillon
8:00 PM


4
Bambino
10:00 AM


Bambino
2:00 PM


Tabla Rasa
8:00 PM


Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


Carmen
8:00 PM

Opera Philadelphia

Tosca
8:00 PM


5
Roméo et Juliette
1:00 PM


Thee One Act Premieres
7:30 PM


DER FREISCHÜTZ
7:30 PM

Bronx Opera

Lucia di Lammermoor
8:00 PM


Tabla Rasa
8:00 PM


Fidelio
8:00 PM

Heartbeat Opera

6
Three One Act Opera
2:00 PM


DER FREISCHÜTZ
2:30 PM

Bronx Opera

Carmen
2:30 PM

Opera Philadelphia

Don Giovanni
3:00 PM

Heartbeat Opera

Das Liede von der Erde
3:00 PM


And Here We Are
7:00 PM


Fidelio
7:30 PM


Orphic Moments
8:30 PM

MasterVoices

7
Orphic Moments
7:00 PM

Master Voices

Cendrillon
7:30 PM


8
Tosca
7:30 PM


Aida
7:30 PM


Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


9
Roméo et Juliette
7:30 PM


Fidelio
8:00 PM

Heartbeat Opera

10
Lucia di Lammermoor
7:30 PM


Home Brewed Opera
8:00 PM


Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


11
Rumplestiltskin
8:00 PM


Tabla Rasa
8:00 PM


Fidelio
8:00 PM


Cendrillon
8:00 PM


12
Roméo et Juliette
1:00 PM


Aida
3:00 PM

Regina Opera Company

Aida
3:00 PM

Utopia Opera

DER FREISCHÜTZ
7:30 PM

Bronx Opera

Rumplestiltskin
8:00 PM


Tosca
8:00 PM


Tabla Rasa
8:00 PM


Don Giovanni
8:00 PM


13
DER FREISCHÜTZ
2:30 PM

Bronx Opera

Aida
3:00 PM

Regina Opera Company

Aida
3:00 PM

Utopia Opera

Fidelio
3:00 PM

Heartbeat Opera

14
15
16
17
InsightAlt: Opera in Eden
7:30 PM


To Be Sung
8:00 PM


18
Sorrows of Frederick
8:00 PM


L'elisir d'amore
8:00 PM


To Be Sung
8:00 PM


Rumplestiltskin
8:00 PM


Songs and Dances of Death
8:00 PM

Anita Rachvelishvili

19
Aida
3:00 PM

Utopia Opera

Aida
3:00 PM

Regina Opera

L'elisir d'amore
8:00 PM


Rumplestiltskin
8:00 PM


20
L'elisir d'amore
3:00 PM


Aida
3:00 PM

Regina Opera

Aida
3:00 PM

Utopia Opera

21
22
23
24
25
Backwards from Winter
7:30 PM


26
27
The Musgrave
8:00 PM


28
29
30
31
Brokeback Mountain
7:30 PM


  
Category Key
  Other
 Alice Tully Hall
 BAM
 Carnegie Hall
 David Geffen Hall
 Metropolitan Opera